Genealogical Data


Owners of land
Albany, WA
1912 - 1913

Listed alphabetically by surnames

This list was transcribed from the original rate book by Jenny Brandis. The original book is in the Local History section of the Albany Town Library, Western Australia.

A B C D F F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
DODGE Catherine
A.A. & H. Society ADAMS W. Chas ADAMS W. Chas.
ADELAIDE S.S. Coy AFFLECK J.D. AFFLECK P.B
Albany Brewing Co. Albany Land Corp Ltd Albany Town Council
ALBURY J. Albert ALLAN D.H. ALLAN Mary A.
ALLEN John ANDREWS Ed Ex ANDREWS Mrs C.
ANGOVE H.E.T. ANGOVE J.E. ANGOVE W.H. Ex
ANNICE J.L. ARBER George ARBER P. Miss
ARMSTRONG A. ARMSTRONG A. Junr ARMSTRONG Alex
ATKINS C.W. ATKINS Mrs ATWELL Joseph
BAESJOU A.H. BAESJOU C.S.J. BAESJOU Jessie
BAGG George BAGNAL Harry BAILEY A.E.
BAILEY H. Chas BAILEY Hy. Chas BAKER James
BALDRY M.A. BALSTON W.E. BAPTIST CHURCH
BARNARD Sarah BARNETT E.. & Co BARNETT E.C.
BARNETT F.H. BARNETT T.H. BARON John
BARRY Henry BARWICK Roy BATEMAN J.W. Ex
BAUDITZ Paul BAXTER Frank BEARD Mrs M.
BEETHAM Mrs J. BERTRAM L.B. BETHELL Chas Ex
BIRD Francis BIRD Walter BISHOP Clune
BISHOP Rose BISHOP S Mrs BLACKBURN Thos
BLECHYNDEN W.E. BOSTOCK G.H. BRADY M.J.
BRISTOW George BROOKMAN F.A. BROOMHALL H.B.
BROOMHALL Mrs C.E. BROTHERIDGE Mrs M.L. BROWN Catherine
BROWN J.W. BROWN Mrs P. BROWN P.
BROWN P.Ex BROWN Thomas BRUCE John
BUNTING John BURGESS H.M.Mrs BURRIDGE R.R.
BUTCHER E. Senr BUTCHER Elizabeth BUTCHER G.H.
BUTCHER S.G. BUTEMENT Thos CAMPBELL Sir T Ex
CAMPBELL Wm CARLSON John CARNER L.J.
CARPENTER Mrs C CARPENTER W.B. CARTHEW Catherine
CASTLEDINE A.J. CATLING A.M. Mrs CHALLAND Annie
CHALLAND W.E. CHAPMAN Alfred CHAPMAN Alfred
CHESTER Fredk CHESTER George CHESTER Mrs Eliza
CHIPPER J.I.W. CHIPPER J.T.H. CHIPPER John
CHIPPER John I.W. CHIPPER T.W. CHRISTIAN George
CHRISTIE E.M. Church of England Church of England Glebe
CLAYTON G.W.M CLAYTON Henry CLAYTON Mrs H.
CLAYTON Thomas CLUNE Bishop COCK Clementina
COCKCROFT John COLBENSON A. COLLINS A.J.
COLLINS Francis COLLINS G.J. Colonial Gas Assoct.
COMER Estate CONNOR Mrs B. CONWAY Patrick
CONWAY Thomas COOPER Mrs O.J. COOPER W.J.
CORDEY George CORNER Ed J. COVERT W.H.
COWAN Bessie COWAN F.J. COWAN J.F.
COWAN John COWAN W.D. COWDEN John Ex
COWDEN Mrs H. COWLE Mrs F.C. CRADDOM Mrs
CRONIN E.W. Mrs CROWE Mrs W.S. Crown
CUDDIHY A.F. CULL Matthew CULLINANE John
CULLINANE Mary D.R. & Co (Drew Robinson) DAINZER Carl
DALEY John DARBYSHIRE Agnes DAVEY Alfred
DAVEY Mrs M.M.V. DAVIDSON Mrs I. DAVIDSON Thos
DAVIES Edward DAVIES F.J. DAVIES M.C.
DAVIS L.J. DAWSON Arthur DAY J.W.
Defence Reserve DEWAR Septimus DEYKIN J.L.
DICKINSON M.A. DICKS Mrs H. DICKSON A.H.
DICKSON J.M.    
DOGGETT John DOGGETT Mrs R. DORRIS Blanch C.
DOUGLAS Alfred DOUGLAS Fredk DOUGLAS H.B.
DOUGLAS James DOUGLAS William DOUST J.M.Mrs
DREW Charles DRIVER Henry DULACHER Fredk
DUNN Elizabeth DUNN Francis DUNN William
DYER J Ex DYER J. Ex DYMES Mrs F.R.
DYMES F.R. DYMES F.R. DYMES Mrs F.R.
EDGVEAN David T. EDWARDS Chas EDWARDS James
EDWARDS Mrs J. ELVERD Robert EVANS A.L.
EVENS Miss H. EVERETT E.G. EVERSHED H.
FAGEN Joseph FARR George FAULKNER F.C.
FAULKNER Henry FAULKNER Louisa FAULKNER Mrs L.K.
FEARS William FENWICK Mrs FERGUSON Paul
FERRIER C.E. FIELD C.M. FIELD H.W.
FINDLAY J.D. FIRTH T.W. FISHER William
FLANAGHAN Rd FLEMING D. FOORD A.H.
FOORD A.H. FORREST Bros FORREST Sir John
FORTE A.G. FORTE Ida M. FORWARD Sarah
FRANKLIN G.S. Freemason's Lodge FRITSPATRICK M.
FROMAN Hy GABLISCH Andrew GABLISCH George
GABLISCH Nicholas GALLE J.M.F. GALLE J.M.F.P.
GALLE Jean GALLE Mary GARDINER A.C.
GARRITY Mrs GASSNER G.C. GEAKE Richard
GEARY William GEORGE Mrs A.T. GERDES A.
GIBLETT John T. GIBSON J.G. GLAZIER Mrs E.
GLENDENING Mrs C. GLOE Mary GMcGOVERN John
GORDON Mrs M. Government Reserves GRAHAM Mrs E.C.
GRAHAM W.H. Ex GRANT William GREATREX Ernest
GREATREX M.A. GREEN Fanny GREEN G.H.
GREEN Jane GREEN John GREEN Mrs A.
GREEN Thomas GREEVE J.F.C. GREEVE J.H.C.
GRIBBLE C.B. GRIBBLE Elizabeth GRIBBLE Elsie
GRIBBLE James GRIBBLE James GRIFFITH Selina
GROVER William GUILDFOYLE M. GULL H.E.B.
H.M. Government H.M. Government Railway HAENDAL Bertha
HAGG H. Mrs HALE Stephen HANDLEY J.Ex
HANDLEY James Ex HARDEN Herbert HARDY E.J.
HARDY John HAREWOOD Rt HARRIS Albert
HARRIS Albert HARRIS C.A. HARRIS George
HARRIS Mary HARRIS Mrs E.M. HARRISON Walter
HARRY O.H. HARWORTH R. HASKINS George
HASSELL A.G. Ex HASSELL A.Y. HASSELL E.A.
HASSELL Ethel HASSELL Ethel HASSELL Honoria
HASSELL J.F.T. HASSELL John HASSELL K.A. & Ellen
HAUGHEY Arthur HAWKINS George HAWKINS H.S.
HAYES Charlotte HAYES Isabella HAYES John
HAYMAN Spencer HAYNES & ROBINSON HAYNES S.J.
HAYNES S.J. & HASSELL A.Y. HAYWOOD E. M. HAYWOOD G.H.
HAYWOOD Joseph HAYWOOD Thos HECTOR G.N.
HEMMINGWAY A. HERBERT Elizabeth HERBERT Uriah Ex
HICKEY James HILL A.G. HILL G.J.
HILL J.G. HILL Robert HILLAND J.A.
HILLARD Charles HILLMAN E. Ex HOLBROOK Wm
HOLLAND A & LONG C. HOPE & WHITE Hordern Monument
HORNSBY Saml. Hospital Reserves HOWARD Mrs E.
HOWE George HOWE T.W. HOWSON Mrs M.
HUNTER C. HUNTER Christopher HURST John
HUSSICK John HUTCHINSON James HUTCHINSON Jemeriah
HUTCHINSON John HUXSTABLE R.T. HYDE Francis J.
IDDLES Charles IFOULD Mirrian ILLINGWORTH F. Ex
INCE John Ex INCE Mrs J. INGOLDBY F.J.
INNES E.H. IVES Elizabeth A. IVES H.J.
IVES Henry JACKSON Mrs F.M. JAMES E.H.
JEFFREY A.E. JOHNSON A & Co JOHNSON F.W.
JOHNSON Mrs W. JOHNSTON G.H. JOHNSTON Mrs F.
JONES A.G. JONES David JONES David
JONES Heskith JONES John KAEMPFFER E.W.M. & STOMBERG P.A.
KAUFMANN Von G. KAUFMANN Von Geo KAVANAGH Joseph
KAY W.E. KENNEDY Hugh KEYSER E.C.D.
KILLINGTON Chas KINSELLA Susan KNAPP Mary D.
KRAKOUER Abraham LAMB T.O. LAMBERT Henry
LAMMING Chas LANCASTER Angelo LAPPIN Wm
LARSEN Michael LAWSON R. LEASK Violet A.
LEGG Wm LEGGITT William LEIBICK E.B.
LEWIS Jane LIDDELOW Eliza LILY Miss
LINDFIELD Susan LINDFIELD Wm LINTON G.C.
LITTON R.L. Mrs LOFTIE Miss G.B. LOFTIE R.C.
LONG John H. LOVE Ella L. Mrs LOXTON Samuel
M.U.I.O.O.F. MACKIE E.B. MADGEN William
MALEY J.S. MALEY Wesley MANUEL J.H.
MANUEL Mrs M.R. MASON W. MATHESON Angus
MATHESON Colin MATSON Isaac MAWSON Esther
MAWSON William MAWSON Wm McCALLUM A.E.
McCOLL Archie McCOLL Arthur McCOLL Elizabeth
McCORMACK John McDONALD A. McDONALD Angus
McDONALD Chas. McGOVERN John McGUIRE Mary
McHUGH Mary McKAIL J.Ex McKENZIE Cuthbert
McKENZIE Cuthbert McKENZIE Cuthbert McKENZIE Cutht
McKENZIE E.G. McKENZIE Grace McKENZIE John
McKENZIE Sebina J. McLENNAN James McLENNAN W.A.
McMAHON M. McNAMARA J. McNAMARA L.
McPHERSON Mrs McWHIRTER John Ex MEAD George
Mechanics Institute MEEKS Mrs M.H. MERCER George
MERCER James MERFIELD Mrs M.I. MERFIELD T.S.
MEWS J.C. MEWS J.C. MEWS John C.
MEYERS James MEYERS Miss A. MILES Mrs A.E.
MILLAR C & E. MILLAR C. & E. MILNE J.A.
MILNER Elizabeth MILOY Mrs M. MILOY Peter
MINCHEN S. MINER C.J.Ex MINOGUE J.
MINOGUE J. MINOGUE Nora MITCHELL Mrs S.
MITCHELL Saml MITCHELL W.W. MOIR & BARNETT
MOIR A.M. Ex. MOIR Alex Ex. MOIR Andrew (w)
MOIR Andrew Junr MOIR E.S. MOIR Emma
MOIR G.C. MOIR Geo Senr MOIR George
MOIR John MOIR John Senr MOIR Miss C.I.
MOIR Mrs E.I. MOIR W.H. MOIR W.H.
MOIR William MOIRJohn MONAGHAN Hy
MONAGHAN W.M.P. MONGER A.J. MONTAGUE P.
Monument MOODY J.A. MOONEY Thos
MOONEY Thos MOORE Ann MOORE Edward
MOORE S.F. MORGAN A.E. MORRISH G.H.
MORRISH Geo MORRISH George MORRISON George
MOTTRAM Wm MOUCHEMORE H.B MOUCHEMORE H.B.
MUIR & Co MUIR A & R.T MUIR Andrew
MUIR Eliza MUIR Mary MUIR Mrs Eliza
MUIR Mrs S. MUIR R.T. MUIR Thomas
MUIR Thomas MUIRS Agnes C. Municipal
NADEBAUM A.E. National Bank NEILSON John
NELSON C.H. NESBIT Clarance NESBIT Thomas
NETTLE Ellen NEUMANN C.H. NEUMANN Chas
NEWHILL Edwin NEWTON C. Ex. NEWTON G.H.
NICHOLSON E NICHOLSON John NICOLSON J.
NORJARENT L.J. NORMAN A.J. NORMAN E.A. Mrs
NORMAN Hugh NORMAN Hugh NORMAN J. Junr
NORMAN J.P. NORMAN John NORMAN Josiah
NORMAN Mrs E.A. NORMAN N. Jane NORMAN Oscar K.
NORRISH Ellen NORRISH Margaret NORRISH Margt
NORRISH Mrs M. NORTHOVER James NOTLEY H.E.
NOTT W.R. NUTTING William NUTTING William
O'BREIN Micheal O'CONNELL Daniel O'KEEFE Dennis
O.BREIN G.H. O.HALLORAN J.T. O.KEEFE Alfred
OCKERBY LEHMANN & Co OFFORD H.T. OXLEY J.O. Mrs
PADBURY Wm PAGE James PALMER Mrs J.M.
PALMER Mrs M.A. PANNETT George PARISH Jonathan
PARISH Owen PARKER E.G. PARKER W.J.
PARRANT Arthur PARRY H.E. PATTLE Hy Ex
PAZAKOS George PEARSON Chas PEARSON G.B.
PEARSON H.T. PEARSON Mary PEARSON R.J.
PEEL W.S. Pensioners Reserves PERKINS Alice
PERKINS Amos PERKINS Amos PERKINS Ann
PETERSEN Elizabeth PETERSEN Gustav PHILLIPS Douglas
PHILLIPS Douglas PHILLIPS John PHIPPS G.A.
PHIPPS G.A. PIERCE Edward PIERSENNE Herbert
PIESSE C.A. PIESSE C.A. PIESSE F.H. Ex
PLACE Thomas PLAYNE C.M. POTTER A.L.
POTTER Fredk POWELL Ellen PRENDERGAST Mrs G.
Presbyterian Church PRICE J.L.S. PRIDEAUX Leonard
PRINGLE John PRIOR H. Ex PRIOR H.C. Ex
PRIOR Jane PRITCHARD B Public Rerserve
R.C. Cemetery R.C. land R.C. School
R.C. School & Hall RAFTERY M.E. RAILWAYS LANDS
RANDALL W.H. RAY A.C.L. RAY A.C.L.
Recreation Ground Recreation Reserves REDDIN Charlotte
REDDIN John REDDIN Wm REEVE Arthur
REEVES Elizabeth R. REID John REID William
RENNER Fredk RETELL Paul REYNOLDS Ed.
REYNOLDS Edward Rifle Range RILEY Isah
RIORDAN P. Ex RIORDAN P.Ex ROACH Marion
ROATCH Esther ROBERTS George ROBERTSON Flora
ROBERTSON Idalene ROBINS H. ROBINSON H.
ROBINSON Herbert ROBINSON John ROBINSON R.T.
ROBINSON T.H. ROE Mrs M. Ex ROGERSON James
ROURKE H. ROWE John ROWNEY George
ROWNEY George ROWNEY George RUSSELL Emily
RUSSELL Henry RUTHERFORD Rt Salvation Army
SANGSTER Wm SANGSTER Wm SAW Mrs Eliza
SAW T.H. SAW T.H. SAWELL F.
SCHEURER Fredk SCHMAAL Rd SCHMUTSCH F.W.
SCHRUTH F. Ex SCHRUTH F.Ex SCHRUTH Fredk
SCHULTZ J.W. SCOTT Walter SHARP Malcolm
SHARPE M. SHARPE M. SHERIDAN Francis
SHERIDAN Frank SHERLOCK Mrs G.M.E. SHERRATT E.A.
SHERRATT Emma SHERRATT Emma SHERRATT Mary
SHERRATT Mrs A.E. SHERRATT Walter SHORT J.T.
SIMPSON Alex SIPPLE George SIPPLE George
SKIDMORE Isaac SMITH H. Teasdale SMITH H.W.
SMITH Henry SMITH M.M. SMITH Mrs C.E.
SMITH Mrs E. SMITH Rosa SMITH W.R.
SMITHSON E.G. SMYTH Arch deacon SMYTH W.J.
SOHOCKER John M. SOLOMON Elias Ex SOUNESS Wm
SPOUR H.B. STAFFORD Fredk Ex STEELE Harry
STEERE E.A.Lee STEPHEN R.H. STEVENS William
STEVENS Wm STEWARD J.G.C. STEWARD James
STEWART J.G.C. STEWART J.G.C. STEWART J.G.C.
STOKES Joseph STOKES Joseph STONE & BURT
STONE C.H. STUART Mrs L.O. SUNDBURG George
SWAIN Samuel SYMERS S.S.C. SYMERS S.S.G.
TANNER Stephen TASSELL Lionel TAYLOR C.J.F.
TAYLOR C.J.F. TAYLOR G.J. TAYLOR G.J.
TAYLOR Miss C. TAYLOR Robert TAYLOR Samuel
TEAKIN Marion TESCHNER E.T.H. The Union Bank of Australia Ltd
THEAKER Bessie THEAKER Ernest THOMAS George
THOMAS Wm THOMAS Wm THOMPSON Arthur
THOMPSON R.J. THOMSON Alex THOMSON Alexander
THOMSON James THORP F.H. TIDY George
TODD Thomas TOMLINSON R.H. TOPPIN C .S.
TOPPIN C.S. Town Boundary TOWN G.T.
TROODE E.T. Ex TRUMBLE Mrs TUCKFIELD Chas
TUCKFIELD Chas TUNNEY James TUNNEY Mrs J.R.
TUNNEY Robt Ex TURNER Alfred TURNER Fanny
TURNER Fredk TURNER Horace TURNER J.H.
UGLOW George VAUGHAN L.M. VAUGHAN L.M.E.
W.A. Banking Coy. WALKER G.L. WALKER S.
WALL John L. WANSBOROUGH Arthur WARBURTON A.E.
WARD John WARNE Gertrude A. WASHINGTON Mather
WATERS George WATERS Sarah WATKINS C.E.
WATKINS Chas E. WATKINS Elizabetha WATKINS Mrs E.
WEBB Amelia WEHR J.B. WEIR John
WEIR John WEISE Mina WELLSTEAD J Mrs
WELLSTEAD Mrs B. WESLEY Maley Wesleyan Cemetery
Wesleyan Church Wesleyan Church Trustees WESTERBURGE Chas
WHITE E.W. WHITE J.R. WHITEHEAD Maggie
WHITFIELD E.G. WILD Mary D.L. WILEY H & ALLWOOD E.
WILKINSON James WILKINSON John WILKINSON Sarah
WILLIAM Fredk WILLIAMS Mrs E. WILLIAMS Steven
WILLIAMS Steven WILLIAMSON A.E. WILLS Henry & Co
WILSON Sarah WILSON Thomas WINTERHALTER A.
WITTENOOM Chas WITTENOON Frank WOOD Francis
WOOD G.R.Ex.& CORNEY F.W. WOOD W.T. WOODLETON G.H.
WRAY Agness C. WRAY M.J. WRAY Wm
WRIGHT J.A. WRIGHT Robert YOUNG Andrew

 

 


1997-2012 Jenny Brandis

Researchers please acknowledge and cite http://www.brandis.com.au/ in regards to references from this website