Genealogical Data


Tenants of Land in the
Albany town boundary
1912 - 1913

Listed alphabetically by surnames

This list was transcribed from the original rate book by Jenny Brandis in 1995. It lists tenants at the time of the rates being collected.
The original book is in the Local History section of the Albany Town Library, Western Australia.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

ABBOTT Thomas Manager  
ABELL Charles Laborer  
ADELAIDE S.S. Coy Agent  
ALLAN D.H.
ALLEN Edward Shop Asst.  
ALLEN John
ANDERSON James Laborer  
ANDERSON John Laborer  
ANGOVE H.E.T. Surveyor  
ANGOVE J.E. Inspector  
ANGOVE Mrs W.H.
APPLEYARD Percy Chemist  
ARMSTRONG A. Launchman  
ARMSTRONG A. Junr Laborer  
ATKINS C.
ATWELL Joseph Laborer  
AUBREY J. Carpenter  
AUSTIN John Blacksmith Top
AUSTIN John Blacksmith  
AVINS Harry Laborer  
BAESJOU C.S.J. Agent  
BAESJOU C.S.J. Agent  
BAESJOU Peter Clerk  
BAGG George Blacksmith  
BAGG George H. Laborer  
BAIL Wm Laborer  
BAILEY A.E. Tailor  
BAILEY A.E. Tailor  
BAILEY H.C. Laborer  
BALDRY M.A. Widow  
BAMFORD Ed Ry Employee  
BARCLAY A.J. Minister  
BARNES George Laborer  
BARNETT E. & Co. Merchants  
BARNETT F.H. Manager  
BARTLEY John Butcher  
BARTLEY John Laborer  
BARTLEY Robert Carpenter  
BARWICK Roy Clerk  
BATELIER G.L. Barber  
BATELIER George Barber  
BAUM Hirman Laborer  
BAXTER Frank Laborer  
BEAN J.W.
BECKETT Charles Painter  
BEETHAM Jonas Carpenter  
BELL Norman Laborer  
BENNETT Henry Laborer  
BENTLEY S.G. C.S.  
BERLINER O.W. Teacher  
BEVILAQUA F. Draper  
BEVILAQUA F. Laborer  
BIRD Francis Architect  
BISHOP John Laborer  
BISHOP Wm Laborer Top
BISHOP Wm Junr Laborer  
BLACKBURN G.H.S. Med Pract  
BODDIE Hugh Ry Employee  
BRADLEY John Laborer  
BRADY M. Carter  
BRADY M.J. Carter  
BRALEY Wm Laborer  
BRENNAN Sarah Widow  
BRISTOW Geo Junr Laborer  
BRISTOW George Laborer  
BROOMHALL H.B. Shopman  
BROWN Alfred Laborer  
BROWN Catherine Widow  
BROWN Edward Laborer  
BROWN H.B. Laborer  
BROWN Harry Laborer  
BROWN J.W. Tailor  
BROWN Mrs E. Nurse  
BROWN P. Widow  
BROWN William Laborer  
BRUCE A.H. Clerk  
BRUCE John Laborer  
BUGGINS Chas Mason  
BUNTING John Farmer  
BURGE Fredk Fruiterer  
BURRIDGE R.R.. Farmer  
BURTON Charles Laborer  
BUSHBY William Laborer  
BUTCHER S.G.
CABBLE John Auctioneer  
CALDER J.B. Solicitor  
CAMPBELL Wm Photographer  
CAMPBELL Wm
Capt WINZAR Capt  
CARLSON John Laborer  
CARMODY Patrick Laborer  
CARPENTER Chas Laborer  
CARRIE Edward Laborer  
CARTHEW Alfred Painter  
CATLING A. Editor  
CATLING A. Editor  
CHALLAND W.E. Farmer  
CHANDLER E.V. Laborer  
CHAPMAN A. Laborer  
CHESTER Geo Contractor  
CHESTER Mrs E. Widow  
CHRISTIE E.M. Clerk  
CLARK Robert Laborer  
CLARK Tom Led Vict  
CLARKE Frank Baker  
CLARKE Geo. Laborer  
CLAYTON G.W.M. Laborer  
CLAYTON Henry Laborer Top
CLIFTON Mrs Laborer  
COE H. Inspector  
COLBENSON A. Laborer  
COLE Alfred Laborer  
COLEMAN Joseph Laborer  
COLLINS A.J. Bootmaker  
COLLINS A.J. Bootmaker  
COLLINS G.J. Laborer  
COLLINS W.R. Laborer  
COLLINS Wm Laborer  
CONNER Kate
CONNOR Mrs B.
CONSTABLE James Laborer  
CONWAY Patrick Laborer  
CONWAY Thomas Laborer  
COOK John Laborer  
COOMBS Andrew Gardener  
COOPER James Laborer  
COOPER John Laborer  
COOPER W.J.
CORBETT James H. Plumber  
CORDERY Geo Agent  
CORDERY Geo Agent  
CORRY H.R. Agent  
COSTELLO Mrs M. Widow  
COVERT W.H. Contractor  
COWAN Bessie
COWAN Edward C.S.  
COWAN John Laborer  
COWAN Mrs J.H.
COWDEN Mrs H. Widow  
COWELL Arthur Painter  
CROSS Mrs Amy
CUDDIHY A.F. Wheelwright  
CULL L.H. Laborer  
CULL L.M. Laborer  
CULL Matthew Sexton  
CULLINANE John Laborer  
CULLINANE Mary
CURRER & ANDERSON Tinsmiths  
CURRER Henry Plumber  
D.R. & Co (Drew Robinson) Ironmongers  
D.R. & Co (Drew Robinson) Merchant  
DALEY John Laborer  
Dalgety & Co. Merchants  
DALTON John Ganger  
DAVENPORT Herbert Gardener  
DAVEY Alfred Carpenter  
DAVEY Herbert Mason  
DAVEY Thomas Mason  
DAVIDSON Thos Bdg H.K.  
DAVIES Edward Laborer  
DAVIES John Tailor  
DAWE C.W. C.S.  
DAWKINS E. Laborer  
DAWSON Arthur Farmer Top
DAY J.W. Baker  
DEAN E.A. C.S.  
DEAN George Laborer  
DEWAR S. Barber  
DEWAR S. Barber  
DEWAR Septimus Barber  
DEYKIN J.S.
DICKINS L.G.P. Accountant  
DICKINSON M.A.
DICKS Mrs H. Widow  
DICKSON A.H. Manager  
DICKSON J.M. C.S.  
DIXON Rd Printer  
DODGE Chas Clerk  
DOGGETT James Laborer  
DOGGETT Wm Laborer  
DORRIS Harry Laborer  
DOUGLAS A.E. Captain  
DOUGLAS Alfred Laborer  
DOUGLAS Clement Laborer  
DOUGLAS Wm
DOW George Laborer  
DOWNER John H. Manager  
DOWNES Martin B. Jeweller  
DOWNES Martin B. Jeweller  
DOYLE Mrs B.
DRIVER Henry Storekeeper  
DRIVER Henry
DUFFNER Christina Widow  
DUKE S.M. Laborer  
DUNN Elizabeth Widow  
DUNNE John P. Laborer  
DYKIN J.S. Led Vict.  
DYMES F.R. Solicitor  
DYMES F.R. Solicitor  
EDDY John Laborer  
EDGCUMBE F.G. Ry Employee  
EDGVEAN D.T
EDWARDS Mrs R.
ELSTON Walter E. Photographer  
ELVIN Jessie
HOLLAND F. Engineer  
ENGLISH George Engineer  
EVANS C.E. Clerk  
EVANS R.J. Fireman  
EVERARD A.C. Med Pract.  
EVERETT E.G.
EVERETT G.C.
FAGEN Joseph Laborer  
FALLOWS Thos E. Laborer  
FARLEY James Laborer  
FARR George Laborer Top
FAULKNER Louisa Matron  
FIELD H.W. Dairyman  
FIELD H.W. Fruiterer  
FIELD H.W. Fruiterer  
FINDLAY A.J. Laborer  
FISHER Jane Widow  
FISHER Joseph
FITZGERALD M. Laborer  
FLEMING D. Grocer  
FLEMING D. Storekeeper  
FORBES Charles Laborer  
FORSYTH William Carpenter  
FORSYTH Wm Carpenter  
FORTE A.G. Agent  
FORTE N.G. Agent  
FORWARD E. James
FOWLES James Laborer  
FOYEL J.W. Ry Employee  
FOYLE J.M. Ry Emplyee  
FRANKLIN G.S. Carpenter  
FRITSPATRICK Wm. Laborer  
FROMAN Hy Laborer  
FUGILL John Ry Employee  
FURLONG Wm Laborer  
GABLISCH Andrew Laborer  
GABLISCH Thomas Laborer  
GALLOP A.C. Laborer  
GARDINER A.C. Farmer  
GARRICK J.S. Captain  
GASSNER J.A. Butcher  
GEAKE Mrs R.
GEARY Wm Carpenter  
GEBHARDT Otto Laborer  
GERDES A. Fisherman  
GIBLETT John T. Laborer  
GILBERT John Laborer  
GILLAM Mrs Widow  
GILMORE F.W. Saddler  
GLAZIER F.H.F. Laborer  
GLENDENING Geo Ry Guard  
GLENDENING Geo
GLENISTER Fredk Laborer  
GLOE John C.S.  
GODFERY W.E. Laborer  
GORDON James Plumber  
GORDON Mrs M.
GORMAN Harold Laborer  
GORMAN J.C. Laborer  
GRAY Leonard Laborer  
GREATREX Ernest Ry Employee  
GREEN G.H. Farmer Top
GREEN James Laborer  
GREEN Jane Widow  
GREEN John Carpenter  
GREEN Thomas Carpenter  
GREEN William Laborer  
GREENHALGH R.S. Clerk
GREENWOOD Mrs E.
GREENWOOD Mrs S.
GREEVE J.H.C. Baker  
GRIBBLE James Agent  
GRIFFIN Harley P. Clerk  
GRIFFITH Selina Widow  
HAENDAL G.A. Laborer  
HAGG Arthur Laborer  
HAGG Mrs E. Widow  
HAGG Mrs H.
HAGUE George Laborer  
HAINDAL Mrs B.
HALL Henry Butcher  
HALL John Laborer  
HANDLEY Thos Agent  
HARDY E.J. Linesman  
HARDY John Laborer  
HARRIS Albert Laborer  
HARRIS George Blacksmith  
HARRIS Mrs E.M. Widow  
HARRISON Fanny Widow  
HARRISON Walter Laborer  
HART Thomas Carter  
HARTMAMM J.A. Engraver  
HARTNUP Hy Laborer  
HARTSHORN John W. Laborer  
HARVEY John Engineer  
HASKINS Geo
HASSELL A.Y. Gentleman  
HAWKER John G. Manager  
HAWKESWORTH Albert Laborer  
HAWKESWORTH W. Laborer  
HAYMAN Spencer Laborer  
HAYNES & ROBINSON Solicitors  
HAYNES S.J.
HAYWOOD E.M. Clerk  
HAYWOOD G.H. Clerk  
HAYWOOD Joseph Laborer  
HEGGARTY Anoria Widow  
HEMMINGWAY Miss E.
HENDERSON A. Laborer  
HENSON Herbert Laborer  
HERBERT George Laborer  
HERBERT Harold Clerk  
HERBERT Mrs E.
HIBBLE R.C. Laborer  
HICKEY Ernest Laborer  
HICKEY James Laborer Top
HILL A.G. Butcher  
HILL Edward Butcher  
HILL G.J. Butcher  
HILL J.G. Butcher  
HILL R. Butcher  
HILL W.G. Ry Guard  
HILLARD Charles Grocer  
HILLARD James Laborer  
HODGSON Thos Ry Employee  
HOLBROOK Wm Laborer  
HOLDER George Laborer  
HOLLAND A. Brewer  
HOLMES Wm Laborer  
HONNISETT F. Butcher  
HOOPER Mrs L.
HOWARD Mrs Widow  
HOWE George Laborer  
HOWE Mrs J. Widow  
HOWSON Mrs M. Widow  
HUGHES Fredk Laborer  
HUGHES Tom Laborer  
HUMPHERIES Thos Carpenter  
HUNT H.A. Clerk  
HUNTER C. Agent  
HUNTER Christopher Agent  
HUXSTABLE R.T.
HYDE Albert Laborer  
HYDE Francis J. Ry Employee  
HYDE Wm Laborer  
IDDLES Charles Laborer  
IDDLES Wm
IDLUND Petrus
ILLSLEY J A. Chemist  
ILLSLEY J.A. Chemist  
IVES H.J. Contractor  
JACKA C.H. Ry Employee  
JACKSON F.M. Laborer  
JACKSON Harry Laborer  
JAGO W.M. Barber Top
Jailor McGOVERN Jailor  
JANSON J.H. [sic.] Laborer  
JEFFERSON Geo
JEFFREY A.E. C.S.  
JENNINGS F.P. Laborer  
JOHNSON A. Laborer  
JOHNSON C. Laborer  
JOHNSON Neil Carter  
Johnston & Co. Merchants  
JONES Pryce Manager  
JONES Pryce Manager  
JONES Thomas Bdg H. Keeper  
JONES Thomas Bdg H. Keeper  
JORGENSON Kund Laborer  
JUGGINS Mrs
KEANE P.J. Ry Employee  
KELLY James Laborer  
KELTY Florence
KENNEDY Hugh Ry Employee  
KENNEDY James Grocer  
KENNEDY M. Laborer  
KEYSER Gavin Laborer  
KIDDY Arthur Laborer  
KING E. Laborer  
KIRKWOOD Mrs
KITCHER W.G.
KITSON John W. Laborer  
KNIGHT Thomas Laborer  
KOHLER Conrad Bdg H. Keeper  
KOHLER Conrad Bdg H. Keeper  
KRISTIANSEN O.L. Laborer  
LAMB T.O. Carpenter  
LAMMING Chas Laborer  
LANCASTER A. Laborer  
LANE Francis
LAWLESS J.R. Laborer  
LAWRENCE Robt
LAWSON R. Laborer  
LAYTON C.F. Contractor  
LAYTON C.F. Contractor  
LAYTON W.J. Carpenter  
LAYTON W.J.
LAZENBY J.W. C.S.  
LEIBICK E.B. Laborer  
LEISHMAN Mrs H.
LEWIS Louis Laborer  
LILLIE John Manager  
LINDFIELD Wm Ry Employee  
LINES Ernest Laborer Top
LIVERSEY Leon Laborer  
LONG H.C. Clerk  
LONG Joseph Laborer  
LOXTON Samuel Bdg H.K.  
LUCAS Geo. Laborer  
Lumpers Union
LYONS Ernest E. Blacksmith  
M.K. & J. Co. Ltd Merchants  
MACARA Geo.
MACKIE B.E. Painter  
MADGEN Mrs W. Widow  
MADGEN Wm Laborer  
MARION C.J. Capt S. Army  
MARTIN Arthur Laborer  
MASON H.D. Chemist  
MASON Mrs B.
MATHESON Colin Laborer  
MATSON Isaac Led Vict.  
MAWSON Wm Contractor  
McARTHUR Thos Clerk  
McCALLUM A.E. Foreman  
McCALLUM W Laborer  
McCOLL Archie Engineer  
McCRAE J. Laborer  
McDONALD Chas. Contractor  
McGLADE John Laborer  
McGLADE Mrs E. Widow  
McGOVERN J.P. C.S.  
McGUCKIN John Laborer  
McILWRAITH McEachran
McKENZIE Cuthbert Gentleman  
McKENZIE E.G.
McKENZIE John Gentleman  
McKEON Robert Laborer  
McLENNAN James
McLENNAN W.A. Laborer  
McMAHON John Ry Employee  
McNAMARA J. Baker  
McNAMARA L. Laborer  
McNIE Robert Printer  
McPHEE Charles Laborer  
MEEKS P.H. Manager  
MERCER George Laborer  
MERCER James Laborer  
MERFIELD T.S. Dentist  
MERFIELD T.S. Dentist  
MERRIFIELD R.B. Draper  
MERRIFIELD R.B. Merchant  
MEWS J.C. Contractor  
MEYERS James Mrs
MEYERS John Laborer  
MEYERS Samuel Laborer  
MILBORN .G. Laborer  
MILES H.E. Clerk Top
MILEY Terrance
MILNE J.A. Printer  
MILNER Geo Gardener  
MILNER Miss E. Milliner  
MINCHEN S.
MINER Joseph Laborer  
MINNS Percy Clerk  
MITCHELL James Laborer  
MOATE E.A.
MOIR George
MOIR John
MONAGHAN Hy Tailor  
MONAGHAN W.M.P. Clerk  
MOONEY Mrs J.
MOONEY Sarah
MOONEY Thos Laborer  
MOORE Edward Laborer  
MORAN A.E. Electrician  
MORGAN H. Laborer  
MORRISH G.H.
MORRISON George Saddler  
MOSELY John Laborer  
MOUCHEMORE H.B.
MOUCHEMORE V.Co Ltd Plumbers  
MUIR Mrs M. Widow  
MUIR R.T.
MULLINEAUX L. Laborer  
MULLINS Peter Laborer  
MUNYARD John Laborer  
MURPHY J.J. Merchant  
MURPHY Mrs E.
MUTTON E.S.
NADEBAUM A.E. Head Teacher  
NELSON William Engineer  
NESBIT Clarance Laborer  
NESBIT Thomas Led Vict  
NESBITT R.A. Laborer  
NETTLE Ellen Widow  
NETTLE Harold Barber  
NEUMANN C.H. Merchant  
NEUMANN C.H. Merchant  
NEUMANN C.H. Merchant  
NEUMANN C.H.
NEWHILL Edwin Laborer  
NICHOLS Thomas Carter  
NICHOLSON John Laborer  
NICOLSON J. Engineer  
NORMAN A.J. Laborer  
NORMAN Arthur Carpenter  
NORMAN Bros. Stationers  
NORMAN Ernest Carpenter  
NORMAN J. Laborer  
NORMAN John Postmaster  
NORMAN John jun. Stationer Top
NORMAN Josiah Contractor  
NORMAN Josiah Contractor  
NORMAN Wm Clerk  
NOTT W.R. Manager  
O'NEIL J Max Bootmaker  
O.BRIEN M. Constable  
O.GRADY M.A. Led. Vict.  
O.GRADY M.A.
O.HALLORAN J.T.
O.KEEFE Alfred Laborer  
OFFORD Edward Engineer  
OFFORD H.T. Engineer  
OFFORD H.T. Engineer  
OMAND Thomas Plasterer  
ORIEO E. Laborer  
ORR William Manager  
OUTRAM Walter Bootmaker  
OUTRIM Fredk Laborer  
PAGE H. Carrier  
PAGE James Laborer  
PAGE Wm Laborer  
PALMER Frederick Surveyor  
PALMER Mrs J. Margaret
PALMER Mrs M.A. Widow  
PANNETT George Carpenter  
PARISH Jonathan
PARISH Owen Laborer  
PATON E.B. Town Clerk  
PATTERSON C.C. Laborer  
PATTERSON Ernest W. Laborer  
PATTERSON S.H.
PATTINSON J. Draper  
PATTISON W.B. Draper  
PATTISON W.B. Manager  
PEAKE Catherine
PEARSON H.T. Fruiterer  
PEARSON Mary
PEARSON R.A. Fruiterer  
PEDLAR Thos H. Laborer  
PEEL W.S. Led. Vict.  
PEMBER Ernest Grocer  
PERKINS Amos Laborer  
PERKINS C.E. Jeweller  
PERKINS C.E. Jeweller  
PERKINS E.W. Farmer  
PETERS Mrs S.T. Widow  
PETERSEN Gustav Laborer  
PHILLIPS Annie Widow  
PHILLIPS John Laborer  
PHIPPS G.A. Saddler  
PHIPPS G.A.
PIERCE Edward Blacksmith  
PIERCE Edward Blacksmith  
Pilot BISHOP B. Pilot  
Pilot Crews Crew  
Pilot HOWE T.W. Pilot Top
PINKERTON John Baker  
PIPPARD Frank Laborer  
PITCHER John Laborer  
PLAYNE C.M. Secretary  
POLKINGHORNE F. Laborer  
POLMEAR Joseph Bdg H. Keeper  
POTTER Frank Laborer  
POTTER Fredk Carter  
POTTER James Laborer  
POTTS Ed Junr Engineer  
POTTS Ed Senr Clerk  
POWE John H. Laborer  
POWELL Ellen Widow  
POWELL L.C. Laborer  
PRENDEGAST Wm Painter  
PREST William Laborer  
PRIDEAUX L. Grocer  
PRIDEAUX Walter Laborer  
PRIOR Jane Widow  
PRITCHARD B. Ry Employee  
PROSSER David Laborer  
PURTELL Joseph Laborer  
PYWELL Henry Laborer  
QUIRK M.J.
QUITMANN J. Clerk  
RAE W.J. Surveyor  
RAFTERY M.E.
RALPH William Laborer  
RANDALL W.H. Laborer  
REDDIN Chas Led Vict  
REDDIN John Laborer  
REDDIN William Laborer  
REES Allan W. Carter  
REEVE Harry Minister  
REEVES O.J. Clerk  
REID John Engineer  
REID William Laborer  
RENDALL E.G. Gardener  
RETELL Paul Laborer  
REUTHER Mrs A.
RICHARDSON W.H.
RICKERBY Thos Ry Employee  
RIGBY H.R. Clerk  
RILEY W.J. Manager  
ROACH Mirion
ROATCH Esther Nurse  
ROBERTS Catherine
ROBERTS George Laborer  
ROBESON Geo. Laborer  
ROBINS George E. Carpenter  
ROBINSON F.H.
ROBINSON Herbert Merchant Top
ROBINSON John
ROGERS T.H. Clerk  
ROGERSON James Laborer  
ROSS E.A. Carpenter  
ROWE John Farmer  
RUSSELL Henry Laborer  
RUST F.W.
SAMIOS Harry Fruiterer  
SAMIOS Harry Fruiterer  
SANGSTER Wm Contractor  
SAUNDERS Ernest J.
SAUNDERSON Mrs E. Nurse  
SAW T.H. Merchant  
SCHEUMANN J. Laborer  
SCHEURER Fredk Laborer  
SCHMUTSCH Mrs F.W.
SCHNAARS Mrs Widow  
SCHNARS George Laborer  
SCHULTZ J.W. Laborer  
Segt KELSO Segt  
SELBY Mrs I.
SHANHUN Arthur Laborer  
SHARP John W. Laborer  
SHARPE Johnston Laborer  
SHENFIELD James Laborer  
SHENFIELD Mrs
Constable SHERIDAN Constable  
SHERIDAN Francis Laborer  
SHERLOCK Chas
SHERRATT Emma Widow  
SHERRATT Walter Storekeeper  
SHERRATT Walter
SHUTE Robt A.
SIMMONS Geo Laborer  
SIMMONS James Laborer  
SIMMONS Norman Laborer  
SIMPSON Alex Laborer  
SIMS H.C. Led Vict  
SIPPLE George
SKIDMORE Isaac Laborer  
SLATER Frederick Stevedore  
SLEIGH F.A.
SMITH George Barber  
SMITH H.W. Carpenter  
SMITH Henry Laborer  
SMITH Mrs C.E. Widow  
SMITH W.R. Fruiterer  
SMITH Wm A. Segt. Major  
SMITH Wm L. Laborer  
SMYTH W.J. Clerk  
SPOUR H.B. Clerk  
STEELE Harry Cooper  
STEPHEN R.H. Laborer  
STEPHEN S.J. Laborer  
STEPHENS George Laborer  
STEVENS F Laborer  
STEVENS F Laborer  
STEVENS Wm Laborer  
STEWARD James Laborer  
STEWARD Wm Laborer Top
STICHMANN Wm Laborer  
STICKLAND C.G. Tailor  
STOKES Joseph Engineer  
STONNELL George Laborer  
STOTT E.J. Bus Propt  
STRANCH E. Butcher  
STRICKLAND C.G. Tailor  
STUDDART David Carpenter  
SULLIVAN Rd Laborer  
SUNDBURG George Laborer  
SWAIN Mrs S.
SWARBRICK T.H. Laborer  
SYMERS S.S.C.
SYMMARS Percy Laborer  
SYNNOTT Ellem
TANGNEY P. Ry Employee  
TANNER Stephen Farmer  
TAPSCOTT C.H. Laborer  
TASSELL A.J.C. Clerk  
TASSELL Lionel Painter  
TAYLOR Alfred Laborer  
TAYLOR Henry Plumber  
TAYLOR Samuel Jeweller  
TAYLOR Samuel Jeweller  
TAYLOR W.F. C.S.  
TAYLOR W.P. Clerk  
TAYLOR W.P. Ry Employee  
TEMPLAR Norman Laborer  
TERRY John Laborer  
TESCHNER E.T.H.
THEAKER Ernest Painter  
THEAKER R.J. Laborer  
THOMAS D.T. Merchant  
THOMAS George Contractor  
THOMAS Walter Grocer  
THOMAS Wm H. Contractor  
THOMPSON Gordon Manager  
THOMPSON N. Coachman  
THOMPSON Wm Laborer  
THOMSON James Laborer  
THORP F.H.
TINDAL Newton C.S.  
TODD Thomas Stationer  
TODD Thomas
TORRENS William Laborer  
TRAINOR Wm Laborer  
TROIAIN Francis Laborer  
TURBY William Ry Employee  
TURNER Alfred Laborer  
TURNER Harry Laborer  
TURNER J.H. Laborer  
UGLOW Mrs M.
VANZYILECOM S.F. Gentleman  
VAUGHAN A.C.
VAUGHAN L.M. C.S.  
VERRAN J. Laborer  
WALDON H.T. Laborer  
WALKER Mary Widow Top
WALSH J.T. C.S.  
WANSBOROUGH A. Ry Guard  
WARE Herbert E. Laborer  
WARNE Gertrude A.
WARNER Wm B. Artist  
WATERS George Launchman  
WATKINS Mrs E.
WATTS John Musician  
WATTS John
WEAR James C.S.  
WEBB Amelia
WEBB Joseph Dairyman  
WEBSTER George Farmer  
WEHR J.B. Laborer  
WEIGHT William Laborer  
WEIR John Laborer  
WERNER S.F. Builder  
WEST Joseph Laborer  
WHEELDON Walter Draper  
WHEELER Ruben Laborer  
WHITE Wm St Clair Manager  
WHITNELL Wm
WILD Mary D.L.
WILEY Harry Contractor  
WILKINSON James Laborer  
WILKINSON John Blacksmith  
WILLIAMS Fredk Laborer  
WILLIAMS H. Draper  
WILLIAMS Jean
WILLIAMS Joseph Laborer  
WILLIAMS L.F. Clerk  
WILLIAMS Reece Engineer  
WILLIAMSON A.E. Plumber  
WILLIS Albert E. Laborer  
WILLIS Arthur Laborer  
WILLS Henry & Co. Merchant  
WILLS Henry & Co. Merchant  
WILLS Henry & Co. Merchants  
WILSON Mrs E.
WILSON Thomas Foreman  
WINTERHALTER A. Carpenter  
WITHNELL Albert Led Vict  
WITON Albert E. C.S.
WRIGHT J.A. Gentleman  
YOUNG A.E. Grocer  
YOUNG Andrew Laborer Top

 

 


1997-2012 Jenny Brandis

Researchers please acknowledge and cite http://www.brandis.com.au/ in regards to references from this website